2017 Season

Starbound Competition Results:

PETITE SOLOS: (AGES 8 & UNDER)
Beginner Division:
Dimples- Peyton Nowacki- Elite Gold 1st Overall
The Mermaid- Carrie Anne Gregory- High Gold- “Captivating Elegance Award”
Let It Be- Izzy Keesee- Elite Gold
Mr Big Stuff- Izzy Denardo- High Gold
Goody Goody- Leilani Manning- High Gold
Intermediate Division:
There Is Somewhere- Frankie Velarde- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
Gimme Gimme- Redle Elder- Elite Gold
PETITE DUO/TRIOS: (AGES 8 & UNDER)
Beginner Division:
Bibbedi Bobbedi Boo- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
Hot Hot Hot- High Gold
Don’t Sit Under the Apple Tree- High Gold
Intermediate Division:
Dive In the Pool- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
PETITE SMALL GROUPS: (AGES 8 & UNDER)
Beginner Division: 
My Boyfriend’s Back- High Gold
In My Daughter’s Eyes- Elite Gold, 2nd Overall
Friend Like Me- Elite Gold- 3rd Overall
Mini’s Bowtique- High Gold
Bird Flu- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
JUNIOR SOLOS: (AGES 9 & 10YRS)
Beginner Division:
Boss- Makayla Lambert- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
Girls- Maliyah Fuller- Elite Gold- 2nd Overall, “Energy Award”
Forever Young- Makayla Lambert- High Gold- 3rd Overall
Intermediate Division:
Elastic Heart- Sarah McMahon- Elite Gold- 2nd Overall
Secrets- Lilly McCollum- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
Mama Knows Best- Christina Gregory- Elite Gold- 3rd Overall
Titanium- Jacqueline Ivie- Elite Gold
JUNIOR DUO/TRIOS: (AGES 9 & 10YRS)
Intermediate Division:
Cold- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
JUNIOR GROUPS: (AGES 9 & 10YRS)
Beginner Division:
Stupid Cupid- High Gold
Intermediate Division:
Daughter- Elite Gold- 2nd Overall
# Selfie- Elite Gold- 4th Overall
Clap Snap- Elite Gold 1st Overall
Ay Carumba- Elite Gold- 8th Overall
Fabulous- High Gold
PRE-TEEN SOLOS: (AGES 11 & 12YRS)
Beginner Division:
My Lips Are Moving- Jodee Fields- High Gold- 3rd Overall, Most Photogenic winner
Intermediate Division:
I Do What I Love- Telissa McCall- High Gold- 8th Overall
Oh My- Danika Molina- Elite Gold- 4th Overall
Mad World- Elite Gold- 3rd Overall
Domino- Melanie Radan- Elite Gold- 2nd Overall
Elite- Advanced Division
Rise Up- Alysa Owen- Elite Gold
What You Need- Elite Gold
PRETEEN GROUPS: (AGES 11 & 12YRS)
Elite- Advanced Division
Rescue My Heart- Elite Gold- 4th Overall
Use Somebody- Elite Gold, 5th Overall
TEEN SOLOS: (AGES 13 & 14YRS)
Intermediate Division:
Watch Me Do- Becky Harpling- High Gold
Moon River- Jessica Stubbs- High Gold
Be Still-Jessica Stubbs- High Gold- “Strength & Simplicity Award”
Lay Here- Evelyn Stockman- Elite Gold- 3rd Overall
Inside of Me- Realyn Fields- High Gold
Elite- Advanced Division:
Incomplete- Ciara Flores- Elite Gold
Got It- Megan Boone- Elite Gold- 5th Overall
TEEN DUO/TRIOS: (AGES 13 & 14YRS)
Intermediate Division: 
Fix You- High Gold
Teen Groups: (Ages 13 & 14yrs)
Intermediate Division:
Something Beautiful- High Gold
Caught Up- High Gold
Freedom- High Gold
SENIOR SOLOS: (AGES 15 – 18YRS ) 
Intermediate Division:
Imagine- Jayde Spiegel- Elite Gold- 1st Overall
Funky, Chic, & Smooth- Katelyn Canale- High Gold
Elite- Advanced Division:
Numb- Katie Beckett- Elite Gold
SENIOR GROUPS: (AGES 15 – 18YRS)
Advanced Division:
Be Heard- Elite Gold- 1st Overall- Choreography Award
Flight- Elite Gold- 10th Overall
I Am The Best- Elite Gold
Production/Line- 13 yrs & Older
Intermediate Division: 
I Love Rock n Roll- Elite Gold

World-Class Talent Experience Competition Results:

Petite Solos:
Recreational Division – Beginner
Mr Big Stuff – Izzy Denardo – 5 stars, 1st overall, National’s Company Invite
Girls – Maliyah Fuller – 5 stars – 4th overall
The Mermaid – Carrie Anne Gregory – 5 stars
Let It Be – Izzy Keesee – 4 stars
Dimples – Peyton Nowacki – 5 stars – 3rd overall
Goody Goody – Leilani Manning – 5 stars – 5th overall
World Division – Intermediate
There Is a Place – Frankie Velarde – 5 stars – 4th overall
Boss – Makayla Lambert – 5 stars
Forever Young – Makayla Lambert – 5 stars – 3rd overall
Gimme Gimme – Redle Elder – 5 stars – 2nd overall
Petite Duos/Trios:
Recreational Division – Beginner
Bibbiti Bobbeti Boo – 5 stars, 1st overall
Don’t Sit Under the Apple Tree – 5 stars
Hot Hot Hot – 5 stars
World Division – Intermediate
Dive In the Pool – 5 stars – 1st overall
Petite Small Groups:
Recreational Division – Beginner
Mini’s Bowtique – 5 stars – 1st overall
In My Daughter’s Eyes – 5 stars – 2nd overall
A Friend Like Me – 5 stars – 3rd overall
My Boyfriend’s Back – 5 stars
World Division – Intermediate
Daughter – 5 stars – 1st overall
Petite Large Groups:
Recreational Division – Beginner
Bird Flu – 5 stars, 2nd overall
World Division – Intermediate
#Selfie – 6 stars, 1st overall
Junior Solos:
Recreational Division – Beginner
Lips Are Moving – Jodee Fields – 5 stars, 2nd overall
World Division – Intermediate
Secrets – Lilly McCollum – 6 stars – 5th overall
Mad World – Talia Velarde – 5 stars – 10th overall, Fierce Focus Award
Oh My – Danika Molina – 5 stars – 7th overall, Nationals Company Invite
Glam – Lilly McCollum – 5 stars, Ambition Scholarship
Titanium – Jacqueline Ivie – 6 stars – 4th overall
Elastic Heart – Sarah McMahon – 6 stars – 3rd overall, Water Color Award for great transitions
Mama Knows Best – Christina Gregory – 6 stars – 1st overall, Off to Broadway Award
Class Division – Advanced
What You Need – 5 stars, 8th overall, Jr Dancer of the Year
Rise Up – 5 stars
Jr Duos/Trios:
World Division – Intermediate
Cold – 6 stars, 1st overall
Jr Small Groups:
Recreational Division – Beginner
Stupid Cupid – 5 stars, 1st overall
World Division – Intermediate
Ay Carumba – 5 stars, 3rd overall, Best Costume
Clap Snap – 6 stars, 1st overall, Jazz Technique Award
Fabulous – 5 stars, 2nd overall
Class Division – Advanced
Use Somebody – 6 stars, 2nd overall, Performance Award
Rescue My Heart – 5 stars
Jr Lines
World Division – Intermediate
I Love Rock N Roll – 6 stars, 1st overall, Staging & Precision Award
Teen Solos:
World Division – Intermediate
Be Still – Jessica Stubbs – 5 stars
Inside of Me – Raelyn Fields – 5 stars, 9th overall, Nationals Company Invite
Lay Here – 6 stars, 2nd overall
Moon River – Jessica Stubbs – 5 stars
Watch Me Do – Telissa McCall – 5 stars
I Do What I Love – Becky Harpling – 5 stars
Class Division – Advanced
Red Football – Mary Cunningham – 5 stars, 2nd Runner – up for Dancer of the Year
I Got It – Megan Boone – 5 stars, 1st Runner-up for Dancer of the Year, Hollywood Summer Tour Scholarship
Incomplete – Ciara Flores – 5 stars, 4th overall, Dancer of the Year
Teen Duos/Trios:
World Division – Intermediate
Fix You – 5 stars, 3rd overall
Class Division – Advanced
White Blood – 5 stars
Teen Small Groups:
World Division – Intermediate
Freedom – 5 stars, 1st overall
Something Beautiful – 5 stars, 3rd overall
Class Division – Advanced
Flight – 5 stars – 4th overall
Hella Good – 5 stars, 5th overall
Teen Large Groups:
World Division – Intermediate
Caught Up – 5 stars, 2nd overall
Class Division – Advanced
Be Heard – 6 stars, 1st overall
Senior Solos:
World Division – Intermediate
Imagine – Jayde Spiegel – 6 stars, 1st overall
Crazy, Chic, & Cool – Katelyn Canale – 5 stars, 2nd overall
Class Division – Advanced
No Scrub – Nicole Boone – 5 stars
Numb – Katie Beckett – 5 stars
I Found – Nicole Boone – 6 stars – Ambition Scholarship, Dancer of the Year
Senior Duo/Trios:
Class Division – Advanced
When You Are Gone – 5 stars, 3rd overall
Paint – 6 stars, 1st overall

Thunderstruck Dance Competition Results:

Petite Solos:
Future Star – Beginner Division
Goody Goody – Leilani Manning – high gold
Mr Big Stuff – Izzy Denardo-high gold
Girls – Maliyah Fuller – high gold
The Mermaid – Carrie Ann Gregory – lightning gold – 4th overall
Let It Be – Izzy Keesee – high gold
Dimples – Peyton Nowacki – lightning gold – 3rd overall
Shining Star – Advanced Division
Boss – Makayla Lambert – high gold – 1st overall – Petite Dance Icon Winner, Thunderstruck Nationals Workshop Scholarship
Gimme Gimme – Redle Elder – high gold – 2nd overall – 1st runner-up Petite Dance Icon
There is a Place – Frankie Velarde – high gold – 3rd overall – 2nd runner-up Petite Dance Icon
Petite Duo Trios:
Future Star – Beginner Division
Don’t Sit Under the Apple Tree – high gold – 6th overall
Hot Hot Hot – high gold – 9th overall, Super Sassy Award
Bibbedi Bobbedi Boo – lightning gold – 3rd overall
Shining Star – Advanced Division
Dive In the Pool – lightning gold – 1st overall
Petite Small Groups:
Future Star – Beginner Division
Friend Like Me – high gold – 10th overall
Mini’s Bowtique – high gold – 7th overall
In My Daughter’s Eyes – lightning gold – 2nd overall
Shining Star – Advanced Division
Daughter – lightning gold
Petite Large Groups:
Future Star – Beginner Division
Bird Flu – high gold – 4th overall
Shining Star – Advanced Division
#Selfie – lightning gold – 1st overall
Junior Solos:
Future Star – Beginner Division
Lips Are Moving – Jodee Fields – high gold – 4th overall
Shining Star – Advanced Division
Titanium – Jacqueline Ivie – lightning gold – 5th overall
Domino – Melanie Radan – lightning gold – 6th overall, Energy Award
Secrets – Lilly McCollum – high gold
Glam – Lilly McCollum – lightning gold, 9th overall, 2nd Runner-up for Junior Dance Icon
Oh My – Danika Molina – high gold
Mama Knows Best – Christina Gregory – lightning gold – 4th overall, Jr Dance Icon Winner
Elastic Heart – Sarah McMahon – high gold
Rise Up – Alysa Owen – lightning gold, 1st overall, highest scoring Jr Advanced number of the weekend, Thunderstruck Nationals Workshop Scholarship
What You Need – Alysa Owen – lightning gold, 1st runner-up Jr Dance Icon
Jr Duo/Trios:
Future Star – Beginner Division
Cold – lightning gold, highest scoring Jr Future Star number of the weekend
Jr Small Groups:
Future Star – Beginner Division
Stupid Cupid – high gold, 8th overall
Shining Star – Advanced Division
Ay Carumba – lightning gold, 4th overall
Rescue My Heart – lightning gold – 2nd overall
Clap Snap – high gold – 7th overall
Fabulous – high gold – 8th overall
Use Sombody – lightning gold – 3rd overall
Jr Line:
Shining Star – Advanced Division
I Love Rock n Roll – lightning gold, 1st overall, Most Entertaining Award
Teen Solos:
Shining Star – Intermediate Division
Watch Me Do – Becky Harpling – high gold
Moon River – Jessica Stubbs – gold
Lay Here – Evelyn Nichols – gold
I Do What I Love – Telissa McCall – high gold – 9th overall
Be Still – Jessica Stubbs – high gold – 10th overall
Inside of Me – Raelyn Fields – gold
Rock Star – Advanced Division
Incomplete-Ciara Flores – lightning Gold 6th overall
Red Football – Mary Cunningham – lightning gold, 5th overall, Thunderstruck Nationals Workshop Scholarship
Got It – Megan Boone – high gold, 9th overall
Teen Duo/Trios:
Shining Stars – Intermediate Division
Fix You – high gold – 2nd overall
Rockstar – Advanced Division
White Blood – lightning gold
Teen Small Groups:
Shining Stars – Intermediate Division
The Storm – high gold – adjudication only
Rockstar – Advanced Division
I Am the Best – high gold
Flight – lightning gold – 6th overall
Keep On Dancing – lightning gold – 5th overall
Teen Large Groups:
Shining Star – Intermediate Division
Caught Up – lightning gold, 2nd overall
Rockstar – Advanced Division
Be Heard – lighning gold – 3rd overall
Senior Solos:
Shining Stars – Intermediate Division
Crazy Chic Cool – Katelyn Canale – high gold, 6th overall
Imagine – Jayde Spiegel – high gold, 4th overall
Rockstar – Advanced Division
Numb – Kaitlyn Beckett – lightning gold, 7th overall
I Found – Nicole Boone – lightning gold, 1st overall, Senior Dance Icon Winner, Thunderstruck Nationals Workshop Scholarship, Theater Arts Preparatory School Scholarship
No Scrub – Nicole Boone – lightning gold
Senior Duo Trios:
Rockstar – Advanced Division
When You’re Gone – lightning gold
Paint – lightning gold, 2nd overall

Rainbow Competition Results:

Petite Solos:
Stars of Tomorrow-Beginner
Dimples-Peyton Nowacki-double platinum-4th overall-scholarship to KAR convention
Goody Goody-Leilani Manning-platinum-1st in category
There Is Somewhere-Frankie Velarde-double platinum-2nd overall
Mr Big Stuff-Isabella Denardo-double platinum-3rd overall
The Mermaid-Carrie Anne Gregory-double platinum-8th overall
Let It Be-Isabella Keesee-double platinum-1st overall
Girls-Maliyah Fuller-platinum-10th overall, 1st in category
Rising Stars-Intermediate
Boss-Makayla Lambert-double platinum, 1st in category, 1st overall
Junior Solos:
Rising Stars-Intermediate
Titanium-Jacqueline Ivie-double platinum, 1st in category. 4th overall
Glam-Lillian McCollum-double platinum-1st in category-6th overall
Lips Are Moving-Jodee Fields-platinum-1st in category
Elastic Heart-Sarah McMahon-double platinum-3rd overall
Domino-Melanie Radan-platinum
Mad World-Talia Velarde-platinum
Oh My-Danika Molina-platinum-8th overall-NYC Experience
Secrets-Lilly McCollum-platinum, 1st in category
Mama Knows Best-Christina Gregory-double platinum, 1st in category, 1st overall, Dancer of the Year, $50 cash award
Elite Stars-Advanced
Rise Up-Alysa Owen-double platinum, 1st overall, $50 cash award
What You Want-Alysa Owen-double platinum, Dancer of the Year
Teen Solos:
Rising Stars-Intermediate
Lay Here-Evelyn Stockman-double platinum-10th overall-NYC Experience Invite
I Do What I Love-Becky Harpling-double platinum-5th overall
Inside of Me-Raelyn Fields-platinum-NYC Experience Invite
Be Still-Jessica Stubbs-platinum
Moon River-Jessica Stubbs-platinum
Elite Stars-Advanced
Incomplete-Ciara Flores-platinum-10th overall
Red Football-Mary Cunningham-double platinum-6th overall
Got It-Megan Boone-double platinum-4th overall
Senior Solos:
Rising Stars-Intermediate
Imagine-Jayde Speigel-double platinum, 1st overall
Crazy Chic & Cool-Katelyn Canale-double platinum, 4th overall
Elite Stars-Advanced
I Found-Nicole Boone-double platinum-1st in category, 1st overall, dancer of the year, $50 cash award
Numb-Katie Beckett-platinum
No Scrub-Nicole Boone-double platinum
Petite Duos/Trios:
Stars of Tomorrow-Beginner Division
Bibbedi Bobbedi Boo-double platinum-1st overall
Don’t Sit Under the Apple Tree-platinum-5th overall
Hot Hot Hot-platinum-7th overall
Dive in the Pool-platinum-8th overall
Jr Duo/Trios:
Rising Stars-Intermediate Division
Cold-platinum-4th overall
Teen Duo/Trios:
Rising Stars-Intermediate Division
Fix You-platinum-3rd overall
Elite Stars-Advanced Division
White Blood-platinum-4th overall
Senior Duos/Trios:
Elite Stars-Advanced Division
When You Are Gone-double platinum-2nd overall
Paint-double platinum-1st overall-$50 cash award
Mini/Petite Small Groups:
Stars of Tomorrow-Beginner Division
Mini’s Bowtique-platinum-Tip Top Tiny Tapper Award
A Friend Like Me-platinum
In My Daughter’s Eyes-double platinum-4th overall
Rising Stars-Intermediate Division
Daughter-double platinum-1st overall-$100 cash award
Junior Small Groups:
Stars of Tomorrow-Beginner Division
Stupid Cupid-platinum
Rising Stars-Intermediate Division
Fabulous-platinum-5th overall
Clap Snap-double platinum-1st in category, 1st overall, NYC Experience-$100 cash award
Rescue My Heart-double platinum, 1st in category, 2nd overall
Ay Carumba-double platinum-3rd overall
Elite Stars-Advanced Division
Use Somebody-double platinum-1st overall-$100 cash award
Teen Small Groups:
Rising Stars-Intermediate Division
The Storm-platinum-5th overall
Freedom-platinum-3rd overall, Best Costume
Elite Stars-Advanced Division
I Am the Best-double platinum, 1st in category, 5th overall, highest scoring jazz number of the week
Keep On Dancing-platinum
Flight-double platinum, 1st in category, 4th overall, NYC Experience Invite
Mini/Petite Large Groups
Stars of Tomorrow-Beginner Division
Bird Flu-double platinum, 1st overall, Most Entertaining Award
Rising Star-Intermediate Division
#Selfie-double platinum, 1st overall, $100 cash prize
Teen Large Groups
Rising Stars-Intermediate Division
Caught Up-platinum, 3rd overall, “Bust a Move” award, NYC Experience Invite
Elite Stars-Advanced Division
Be Heard-double platinum, 2nd overall
Junior Line
Rising Stars-Intermediate Division
I Love Rock n Roll-double platinum, 4th overall
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search